Functions

CELEBRATIONS & EVENTS – A NEW LEVEL OF ENJOYMENT

Our Rheinhotel Dreesen has hosted countless large celebrations, golden wedding anniversaries and baptisms, anniversaries and graduation parties, as well as birthdays and stately balls. And although the guests at the individual events were all unique, they all had a great time. Our job is to make your party into a celebration for the guests and the hosts. Contact us any time if you have something in mind without any pressure to make a commitment. We are happy to provide everything – but we’ll leave the celebrating to you.

>>Banquet folder Celebrations & Events

Your contact partner is Andreas Schewe. You can reach him by telephone at 0228–8202 158
or by e-mail at
 
bankett@rheinhoteldreesen.de.

 KonzertsaalEmpiresaalKonzert- und
Empiresaal
Salon Godesberg
– nur Bankett –
Salon
Beethoven
Salon
Petersberg
Gobelinsaal
– nur Bankett –
Salon
Drachenfels
Fläche in qm2678535260206015045
Länge x Breite 17,45 x 15,30 10,50 x 8,20 4,70 x 3,80 6,70 x 8,7016,00 X 10,50 10,70 x 4,20
Höhe4,04,44,43,64,04,0
Einzeltische20050300404080
Bankett (rund)1904023030830
Stehempfang2708035050
Parlament1004014030
Stuhlreihen2508033040
U-Form603025
Blocktafel503020244020
Tageslichtjajajajajajajaja
Verdunkelungjaneinjajajajajaja
Beleuchtung
dimmbar
jajajaneinjajajaja